Winning Candidate(s) Highlighted in Red

Tuesday, November 5, 2019 General Election

Municipal Court Filings
Mentor Municipal | Painesville Municipal

CITIES
Eastlake City | Kirtland City | Mentor City | Mentor-on-the-Lake City | Painesville City | Willoughby City | Willoughby Hills City | Willowick City

VILLAGES
Fairport Harbor | Grand River | Kirtland Hills | Lakeline Village | Madison Village | North Perry | Perry Village | Timberlake | Waite Hill

TOWNSHIPS
Concord | Leroy | Madison | Painesville | Perry

BOARDS OF EDUCATION
Lake Educational Service Center | Fairport Exempted Village Bd. of Ed. | Kirtland Local Bd. of Ed. | Madison Local Bd. of Ed | Mentor Exempted Village Bd. of Ed. | Painesville City Local Bd. of Ed. | Perry Local Bd. of Ed. | Riverside Local Bd. of Ed. | Wickliffe City Bd. of Ed. | Willoughby-Eastlake City Bd. of Ed. | Geauga Educational Service Center | Chardon Local Bd. of Ed.

MUNICIPAL COURT FILINGS

Mentor Municipal
(Full Term Commencing 1/1/20)
John Trebets 9413 Deer Ridge Mentor, OH 44077
Painesville Municipal
(Unexp Term Ending 12/31/23)
Paul R Malchesky

CITIES

EASTLAKE CITY
Council – Ward 1Michael Zuren 1054 Valley Creek Dr. Eastlake, OH 44095
Council – Ward 2 John Meyers 924 Quentin Rd. Eastlake, OH 44095
Council – Ward 3 Jason Kasunick 35985 Reeves Rd. Eastlake, OH 44095
Council – Ward 4 David Spotton 384 St. Lawrence Eastlake, OH 44095
KIRTLAND CITY
Mayor
(Safety Director & Service Director)
Douglas E. Davidson
Kevin Potter
10290 Chillicothe Rd
7851 Russellhurst Dr
Kirtland, OH 44094
Kirtland, OH 44094
Council – Ward 1Julie Symonds
Kelly Wolfe
7635 Markell Rd.
10150 Chillicothe Rd.
Kirtland, OH 44094
Kirtland, OH 44094
Council – Ward 2 Clint Buchanan
Scott Haymer
8217 Kirtland-Chardon Rd.
8110 Forestdale Dr.
Kirtland, OH 44094
Kirtland, OH 44094
Council – Ward 3 Richard A. Kirbus
Joseph E. Smolic
7260 Raccoon Hill Dr.
7295 Ledgewood Dr.
Kirtland, OH 44094
Kirtland, OH 44094
Council – Ward 4 Jeffrey W. Ruple 8836 Shetland Ct. Kirtland, OH 44094
Kirtland, OH 44094
MENTOR CITY
Council – Ward 1Sean Blake 7917 King Memorial Rd. Mentor, OH 44060
Council – Ward 2 Matthew E. Donovan 7388 Carole Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Council – Ward 3 Bruce Landeg 6343 Carter Bv. Mentor, OH 44060
Council – Ward 4 Michael B. Gellner
John A. Krueger
6005 Galaxie Dr
6060 Norwood Dr.
Mentor, OH 44060
Mentor, OH 44060
MENTOR-ON-THE-LAKE CITY
MayorDavid R. Eva 5856 Sequoia Ct. Mentor/Lake, OH 44060
Council – Ward 1David Chabut 7390 Larkspur Dr. Mentor/Lake, OH 44060
Council – Ward 2 Paul Morris 7592 Pinehurst Dr Mentor/Lake, OH 44060
Council – Ward 3 Rob Johnson 5818 Marine Parkway Mentor/Lake, OH 44060
Council – Ward 4 Desirea Thompson 5486 W. Lawnfield Mentor/Lake, OH 44060
PAINESVILLE CITY
Council – Ward 1Christine L. Shoop
Brianna Tavares
913 Skinner Av.
581 East Erie St
Painesville, OH 44077
Painesville, OH 44077
Council – Ward 2 Katie Jenkins
Marsita L. Ferguson
312 Rockwood Dr
66 Stockwell St.
Painesville, OH 44077
Painesville, OH 44077
Council – Ward 3 Nicholas Augustine 535 Mentor Av Painesville, OH 44077
Council – Ward 4 Paul W. Hach II 1034 West Jackson St. Painesville, OH 44077
WILLOUGHBY CITY
1 Council-At-LargeKatie McNeill 4698 Waldamere Ave. Willoughby, OH 44094
Council Ward 1Chris Woodin 940 Eaglewood Dr. Willoughby, OH 44094
Council Ward 2 Ken J. Kary 1430 Burrard Ct Willoughby, OH 44094
Council Ward 3 John Tomaselli 38901 Harmondale Willoughby, OH 44094
Council Ward 4 Robert E. Carr 34976 Aspenwood Ln. Willoughby, OH 44094
Council Ward 5 Daniel Anderson 4830 Willoughcroft Rd. Willoughby, OH 44094
Council Ward 6Dan Garry
WILLOUGHBY HILLS CITY
Mayor
(Salary + Safety & Service)
Nancy E. Fellows
David M. Fiebig
Andy Gardner
2812 Fowler Dr.
35701 Hanna Rd.
38123 Dodds Hill Dr.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
1 Council-At-Large
(2 Year Term)
Joseph J. Jarmuszkiewicz
Laura Lenz
31301 Eddy Rd
36005 Chardon Rd.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
District One (AA, BB)Mike Kline
Laura Pizmoht
38531 Dodds Landing
2711 Dodd Rd.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
District Two (CC, DD)Tanya Taylor Draper
Janet Majka
Peter A. Pike
2909 Stratford Way
2939 Bishop Rd.
2903 Cricket Ln.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
District Three (EE, FF, GG)Chris Hallum
Jennifer R. Varro
2937 Lamplight Ln.
2890 Som Center Rd.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
WILLOWICK CITY
Mayor (Salary + Safety Dir.)Richard J. Regovich 377 East 320th St. Willowick, OH 44095
1 Council-At-LargeRobert J. Patton
Angela Vanek
235 Shoreland Circle
305 East 293rd St.
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
6 Ward Council
Ward One (Elect Two)Dan Bennett
Steve Hemrich
Monica A. Koudela
Michael Vanni
31617 North Rd.
456 East 329 St
361 East 320th St
221 East 324th St.
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Ward Two (Elect Two)Natalie J. Antosh
Keith Beck
Theresa Bisbee
Kenneth W. Pintar
Tony Schimizzi
797 East 305 St
333 Clarmont Rd
30225 Fern Dr.
565 Crescent Dr
852 Deborah Dr.
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Ward Three (Elect Two) Ryan Lose
Charlie Malta
David Phares
30533 Willow Ln.
28409 Gilchrist
434 East 288th St.
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095
Willowick, OH 44095

VILLAGES

FAIRPORT HARBOR
MayorTimothy S. Manross 431 New St. Fairport, OH 44077
2 CouncilChristina Bacnik
Anthony F. Bertone
Jeffrey P. McKinney II
527 New St
668 Second St. #4
337 Plum St.
Fairport, OH 44077
Fairport, OH 44077
Fairport, OH 44077
GRAND RIVER
MayorChristopher W. Conley 320 Murphy Av. Grand River, OH 44045
2 CouncilMary McKinney 150 Wetmore St Grand River, OH 44045
KIRTLAND HILLS
Mayor Jack Turben 8966 Booth Rd.Kirtland Hills, OH 44060
3 CouncilMichael J. Baird
Linda H. Harrold
Jeffrey Shibley
8750 Chardonwood Rd.
9385 Baldwin Rd.
8950 Baldwin Rd.
Kirtland Hills, OH 44060
Kirtland Hills, OH 44060
Kirtland Hills, OH 44060
LAKELINE VILLAGE
MayorDeborah L. Neale 33709 Lake Shore Blvd. Lakeline, OH 44095
2 CouncilLinda Miller
Bill Staska
34310 Lake Shore Blvd
33712 Lake Shore Blvd.
Lakeline, OH 44095
Lakeline, OH 44095
MADISON VILLAGE
MayorSam Britton 129 East Main St Madison, OH 44057
2 CouncilDaniel Donaldson
Mark V. Vest
119 Safford St
717 West Main St
Madison, OH 44057
Madison Village, OH 44057
NORTH PERRY
MayorMichael Cutler
Ronald Kaleal
Ed Klco
2431 Antioch Rd.
4007 North Ridge Rd.
5147 North Ridge Rd.
North Perry, OH 44081
North Perry, OH 44081
Perry, OH 44081
2 CouncilKenneth J. Siegel
Brian Titus
2572 Townline Rd
5070 Lockwood Rd.
North Perry, OH 44057
North Perry, OH 44081
PERRY VILLAGE
MayorJames Gessic 3791 Center Rd. Perry, OH 44081
2 CouncilLee Glover
Mike Glover
Murray Semple
Write-in Candidate: Elias Coss
Write-in Candidate: James R. Phelps
3967 Manchester Rd
3967 Manchester Rd
3893 Tarpon Cove
3954 Red Mill Cove
4234 Harper St.
Perry, OH 44081
Perry, OH 44081
Perry, OH 44081
Perry, OH 44081
TIMBERLAKE
MayorJohn Marra
Jennifer McCarty
39 Minnewawa
58 East Shore Blvd.
Timberlake, OH 44095
Timberlake, OH 44095
2 CouncilSherri Falkenberg
Nancy E. Marra
15 E. Shore Blvd
39 Minnewawa
Timberlake, OH 44095
Timberlake, OH 44095
2 Board of Public AffairsNo candidates filed
WAITE HILL
Mayor Robert A. Ranallo 9700 Hobart Rd. Waite Hill, OH 44094
3 CouncilSamuel R. Knezevic
Marcia Merritt
Karl F. Scheucher
7307 Eagle Mills Rd.
7190 Eagle Mills Rd.
7136 Eagle Mills Rd.
Waite Hill, OH 44094
Waite Hill, OH 44094
Waite Hill, OH 44094

TOWNSHIPS

CONCORD
1 TrusteeMorgan R. McIntosh
Jack Miley
7900 Forest Valley Lane
6975 Auburn Ridge Dr.
Concord, OH 44077
Concord, OH 44077
1 Trustee
(Unexp. Term Ending 12/31/21)
Carl Dondorfer 9656 Executive Ct. Concord, OH 44077
Fiscal OfficerAmy L. Dawson 11360 Pelican Cove Concord, OH 44077
LEROY
1 TrusteeRichard Van Pelt 6522 Indian Point Rd. Leroy, OH 44077
Fiscal OfficerJuliann Himmelman 7979 Proctor Rd Leroy, OH 44077
MADISON
1 TrusteePeter V. Wayman 2326 Bennett Rd. Madison, OH 44057
Fiscal OfficerTerry Gerred-Ditchcreek 6300 Ford Rd. Madison, OH 44057
PAINESVILLE
1 TrusteeCharles E. Asbury
Gabe Cicconetti
Beth Knezevich
95 Country Lane
370 Barrington Ridge Rd.
397 Manhattan Parkway
Painesville, OH 44077
Painesville, OH 44077
Painesville, OH 44077
Fiscal OfficerMichael A. Patriarca 525 Barrington Ridge Rd. Painesville, OH 44077
PERRY
1 TrusteeRick C. Amos
Arnold Stanko
4575 White Angel Dr.
3417 River Rd.
Perry, OH 44081
Perry, OH 44081
Fiscal OfficerChristine J. Page 5140 Middle Ridge Rd. Perry, OH 44081

BOARDS OF EDUCATION

Lake Educational Service Center
2 MembersJean Brush
Kenneth J. Cahill
367 Paradise Rd.
710 Jonquil Ln.
Painesville, OH 44077
Madison, OH 44057
Fairport Exempt Village Bd. of Ed.
3 membersAnna Coll
Linda Cope
Thomas Fazekas
Amy Hites
Sherry Maruschak
Megan Wessels
402 East St
516 Prospect St.
119 Vine St
513 Third St.
528 Third St.
614 Joughin St.
Fairport, OH 44077
Fairport, OH 44077
Fairport, OH 44077
Fairport, OH 44077
Fairport, OH 44077
Fairport, OH 44077
Kirtland Local Bd of Ed
2 MembersTimothy J. Cosgrove
Write-In Candidate Matthew Whittaker
10626 Rocking Horse Tr
10324 Longview Dr.
Kirtland, OH 44094
Kirtland, OH 44094
Madison Local Bd of Ed
2 MembersLawrence Armstrong
Jean Sency
2408 Bay Meadow St.
2538 Dock Rd.
Madison, OH 44057
Madison, OH 44057
Mentor Exempt Village Bd. of Ed.
2 MembersMary L. Bryner
Joseph Nappi
Thomas V. Tuttle
6315 Carter Blvd.
8737 Warrendale Dr
7066 Comanche Trail
Mentor, OH 44060
Mentor, OH 44060
Mentor, OH 44060
Painesville City Local Bd. of Ed
3 MembersKatie Briggs
Sheronica James
Charles Tackett
374 South State St
762 Mentor Av. Apt. 29
165 Park Blvd.
Painesville, OH 44077
Painesville, OH 44077
Painesville, OH 44077
Perry Local Bd of Ed.
2 MembersNicole Trefzger
Mark Welch
3923 Charles Way
2539 Hale Rd
Perry, OH 44081
Perry, OH 44077
Riverside Local Bd. of Ed.
2 MembersThomas Hach
Steven D. Jefferies
Lori Krenisky
11575 Fay Rd
6730 Rosemarie Ct.
12840 Huntoon Rd.
Concord, OH 44077
Concord, OH 44077
Leroy, OH 44077
Wickliffe City Bd. of Ed.
2 MembersCarlo A. Marine
Gail J. Willis
1931 Frances Dr
28979 Sherbrook Dr
Wickliffe, OH 44092
Wickliffe, OH 44092
Wllby-Eastlake City Bd. of Ed.
2 MembersMike Merhar
John H. Roskos
4909 Oakdale Rd.
5 Nepahwin Rd.
Wlby, OH 44094
Timberlake, OH44095
Geauga Educational Service Ctr
2 MembersKenneth Burnett
Bonnie H. Cavanaugh
(Unexp. Term Ending 12/31/21)No candidate petition filed
Write-In Candidate: Michael B. Guyer
Chardon Local Bd. of Ed.
3 MembersKaren Blankenship
Keith Brewster
Joseph Loyd
Michael McDonald
Guy R. Wilson