Tuesday, November 8, 2022 General Election


FEDERAL OFFICES
U.S. Senator
Representative to Congress – 14th District

STATE OFFICES
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Attorney General
Auditor
Secretary of State

Treasurer
State Representative 23rd District

State Representative 57th District
State Board of Education – 9th District (All of Lake County)


COUNTY OFFICES
Commissioner (Unexpired Term Ending 1/1/25)
Commissioner (1/1/23 Term)
Auditor (3/13/23 Term)

JUDICIAL OFFICES
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Ohio (1/1/2023 Term)
Justice of the Supreme Court of Ohio (1/1/2023 Term)
Justice of the Supreme Court of Ohio (1/2/2023 Term)
Judge of Court of Appeals 11th District (2/9/2023 Term)
Judge of Court of Appeals 11th District (Unexpired Term Ending 2/8/2025)

MUNICIPAL OFFICES
Mentor City Ward Three Council (Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2023)

FEDERAL OFFICES

U.S. Senator (commencing 01/20/2021)

Tim Ryan
Democrat
560 Amber Dr.
Warren, OH 44484
JD Vance
Republican
1868 William Howard Taft Rd.
Cincinnati, OH 45206

Representative to Congress – 14th District
(Includes all of Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake, and Trumbull Counties; part Portage County)

Matt Kilboy
Democrat
2271 Mahoning Rd.
Deerfield, OH 44411
Voter Questionnaire Response
David P. Joyce
Republican
116 Manor Brook Dr.
Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Voter Questionnaire Response

STATE OFFICES

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Nan Whaley
and Cheryl L. Stephens
Democrat
217 Wroe Ave
Dayton, OH 45406
Voter Questionnaire Response
Mike DeWine
and Jon Husted
Republican
2587 Conley Rd.
Cedarville, OH 45314
Voter Questionnaire Response

Attorney General

Jeffrey A. Crossman
Democrat
6429 S. Park Blvd.
Parma, OH 44134
Voter Questionnaire Response
Dave Yost
Republican
5052 Delawanda Ave.
Columbus, OH 43214
Voter Questionnaire Response

Ohio Auditor

Taylor Sappington
Democrat
626 Poplar St. Apt A
Nelsonville, OH 45764
Voter Questionnaire Response
Keith Faber
Republican
7025 Dibble Rd.
Celina, OH 45822
Voter Questionnaire Response

Secretary of State

Chelsea Clark
998 Holderness Lane
Forest Park, OH 45240
Voter Questionnaire Response
Frank LaRose
1821 Suffolk Rd.
Columbus, OH 43221
Voter Questionnaire Response

Treasurer

Scott Schertzer
Democrat
920 Forestlawn Dr.
Marion, OH 43302
Voter Questionnaire Response
Robert Sprague
Republican
830 S. Main St.
Findlay, OH 45840
Voter Questionnaire Response

State Representative – 23rd District

Daniel P. Troy
Democrat
31600 Lake Shore Blvd.
Willowick, OH 44095
LWV Questionnaire Response
George M. Phillips
Republican
5480 Melody Ln
Willoughby, OH 44094
LWV Questionnaire Response

State Representative – 57th District

Evan Rosborough
Democrat
549 W. Walnut St.
Painesville, OH 44077
LWV Questionnaire Response
Jamie Callender
Republican
11335 St. Andrews Way
Concord, OH 44077
LWV Questionnaire Response

State Bd of Education – 9th District (All of Lake County)

Robert R. Fulton
10165 Keith’s Close
Streetsboro, OH 44241
Voter Questionnaire Response
John P Hagan
11301 Marlboro Rd.
Alliance, OH 44601
Voter Questionnaire Response

COUNTY OFFICES

Commissioner (Unexpired Term Ending 1/1/25)

Maureen G. Kelly
Democrat
9607 Dublin Ln.
Mentor, OH 44060
LWV Questionnaire Response
Richard J. Regovich
Republican
377 E. 320th St.
Willowick, OH 44095
LWV Questionnaire Response

Commissioner (1/1/2023 Term)

Adam Dudziak
Democrat
7811 Hidden Hollow Dr.
Mentor, OH 44060
LWV Questionnaire Response
John T. Plecnik
Republican
2890 Bishop Rd.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44092
LWV Questionnaire Response

County Auditor (3/13/2023 Term)

Joseph P. Shriver
Democrat
31900 N. Marginal Dr. Apt 403
Willowick, OH 44095
LWV Questionnaire Response
Christopher A. Galloway
Republican
6440 Auburn Rd.
Concord, OH 44077
LWV Questionnaire Response

JUDICIAL OFFICES

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Ohio (1/1/2023 Term)

Jennifer Brunner
Democrat
Voter Questionnaire Response
Sharon L. Kennedy
Republican
Voter Questionnaire Response

Justice of the Supreme Court of Ohio (1/1/2023)

Terri Jamison
Democrat
Voter Questionnaire Response
Pat Fischer
Republican
Voter Questionnaire Response

Justice of the Supreme Court of Ohio (1/2/2023)

Marilyn Zayas
Democrat
Voter Questionnaire Response
Pat DeWine
Republican
Voter Questionnaire Response

Judge of Court of Appeals 11th District (2/9/2023 Term)

Thomas R. Wright
Democrat
Voter Questionnaire Response
Eugene A. Lucci
Republican
Voter Questionnaire Response

Judge of Court of Appeals 11th District (Unexpired Term Ending 2/8/2025 Term)

John J. Eklund
Republican
Voter Questionnaire Response

Mentor City Ward Three Council (Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2023)

Mark T. Freeman
Non-Partisan
7281 Taft St.
Mentor, OH 44060
LWV Questionnaire Response