Tuesday, November 2, 2021 General Election

CITIES
EASTLAKE CITY
Mayor
Council At-Large
KIRTLAND CITY
Council At-Large

MENTOR CITY
3 Council-At-Large

MENTOR-ON-THE-LAKE CITY
3 Council-At-Large






PAINESVILLE CITY
3 Council-At-Large






WICKLIFFE CITY
Mayor (Mayor & Safety Dir.)
Council President
Elect 2 Council-At-Large
Ward One
Ward Two
Ward Three
Ward Four
WILLOUGHBY CITY
Mayor
1 Council-At-Large
Council Ward 1
Council Ward 2
Council Ward 3
Council Ward 4
Council Ward 5
Council Ward 6
WILLOUGHBY HILLS CITY
4 Council-At-Large







FAIRPORT HARBOR
4 Council







GRAND RIVER
4 Council
KIRTLAND HILLS
4 Council
LAKELINE VILLAGE
4 Council
MADISON VILLAGE
3 Council
NORTH PERRY
4 Council
PERRY VILLAGE
4 Council
TIMBERLAKE
4 Council
1 Board of Public Affairs
WAITE HILL
4 Council

TOWNSHIPS
CONCORD
2 Trustees
LEROY
2 Trustees
MADISON
2 Trustees
PAINESVILLE
2 Trustees
PERRY
2 Trustees
BOARDS OF EDUCATION
EDUCATION SERVICE CENTER
OF THE WESTERN RESERVE

Subdistrict 1 (Geauga)
Subdistrict 2 (Lake)

FAIRPORT EXEMPTED VILLAGE
BD OF ED

2 Members
1 Member (Unexpired Term ending 12/31/2123)
KIRTLAND LOCAL BD. OF ED.
3 Members


MADISON LOCAL BD. OF ED.
3 Members
1 Member (unexpired term)
MENTOR EXEMPTED VILLAGE BD. OF ED.
3 Members

PAINESVILLE CITY LOCAL BD. OF ED.
2 Members
PERRY LOCAL BD. OF ED.
3 Members
RIVERSIDE LOCAL BD. OF ED.
3 Members
WICKLIFFE CITY BD. OF ED.
3 Members
WILLOUGHBY-EASTLAKE CITY BD. OF ED.
3 Members
CHARDON LOCAL BD. OF ED.
2 Members


SLATE OF CANDIDATES

EASTLAKE CITY

MAYOR
Dennis Morley
419 Riverside Drive


COUNCIL AT-LARGE (Elect 3)
Todd Gulley
1312 E. 351st St
Chris A. Krajnyak
1278 Waverly Rd.
Angela Schmidt
1048 Quentin Rd.
Michael Semick
631 Stevens Blvd.
Logan Shreves
698 Waverly Rd.

KIRTLAND CITY

COUNCIL-AT-LARGE (Elect 3)
Ronald E. Fenstermaker
8851 Billings Rd.
Carol A. Martz
7475 Euclid Chardon Rd.
Matthew G. Schulz
19664 Chillicothe Rd.
Heather Linc Zahn
9871 W. Alpine Dr.
Eric C. Ziegler
7030 Kelsey Ct.

MENTOR CITY

3 COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
01/01/22 Term
Janet A. Dowling
8275 Harbor Dr.
01/02/22 Term
Scott J. Marn

8104 Baythorne Dr.
01/03/22 Term
Ray Kirchner
7600 Brainard Ct.

MENTOR-ON-THE-LAKE CITY

3 COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
01/01/22 Term
Skip Gray
7574 Dahlia Dr.

Michelle Moore
7514 Fern Dr.
01/02/22 Term
James Lunder

5837 Marine Parkway
01/03/22 Term
Kevin Bittner

7520 Fern Dr.

PAINESVILLE CITY

3 COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
01/01/22 Term
Derrick L. Abney
730 Erickston Ct.

Jerry Jaffe
222 Mentor Ave.
01/02/22 Term
Lori DiNallo
835 Skinner Ave.
01/03/22 Term
Marsita L. Ferguson
66 Stockwell St.

Jim Fodor
67 Charlotte St.

WICKLIFFE CITY

MAYOR (Mayor & Safety Dir.)
John A. Barbish
2672 Rockefeller Rd.
Joe Sakacs
745 Sterling Rd.
COUNCIL PRESIDENT
Ed Levon
1918 Fairway Dr.
ELECT 2 COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
Matthew C. Jaworski
29430 Valleyview Dr.
Maria Salotto
2541 Rockefeller Rd.
WARD ONE
James Bala
30215 Meadowview Dr.
Thomas M. Bogo
2345 Rockefeller Rd.
WARD TWO
Randy Gerhardstein
29556 Robert St.
WARD THREE
Bill Faehnrich
549 Ezmor Ln.

Thomas W. Thielman
29655 Grand Blvd.
WARD FOUR
Sherry Koski
30236 Overlook Dr.

WILLOUGHBY CITY

MAYOR
Robert A. Fiala

4372 St. Johns Bluff Ln.

1 COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
Daniel J. Anderson

4830 Willoughcroft Rd.
COUNCIL WARD 1
Chris W. Woodin

940 Eaglewood Dr.
COUNCIL WARD 2
Ken J. Kary

1430 Burrard Ct.
COUNCIL WARD 3
John Tomaselli

38901 Harmondale Dr.
COUNCIL WARD 4
Robert E. Carr

34976 Aspenwood Ln.
COUNCIL WARD 5
Mike L. Merhar

4909 Oakdale Ave.
COUNCIL WARD 6
Daniel J. Garry

5294 Melody Ln.

WILLOUGHBY HILLS CITY

4 COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
01/01/22 TERM (4 year)
Armen Tovmasyan

3010 Bishop Rd.

01/02/22 TERM
Brian Belohlavek

28367 Evergreen Dr.

Joseph Jamuszkiewicz
31301 Eddy Rd.
01/03/22 TERM
Daniel L. Knecht

29341 Eddy Rd.

William T. O’Brien
29941 Chardon Rd.
01/01/22 TERM (2 year)
Wayne Ingram

2921 Gatsby Ln

Vicki Miller
2857 Hayes Dr.

FAIRPORT HARBOR

4 COUNCIL
Gerald S. Hites
620 2nd St.

Verne M. Horton
515 Eagle St.

Jeffrey P. McKinney II
337 Plum St.
Frank J. Sarosy
679 22nd St. Unit 11
Elisabeth Shaver
658 2nd St. Unit 4

GRAND RIVER

4 COUNCIL
Mario Eldridge

218 Wetmore Ave.

Jennifer C. Hood
716 River St.

Mary Mervar
79 Grand Harbor Dr.

KIRTLAND HILLS

4 COUNCIL
G.J. King

8954 Booth Rd.

Jeffrey Malish
8415 Sanctuary Dr.

Alyson D. Scott
8330 Center St.

LAKELINE VILLAGE

4 COUNCIL
Joseph K. Iveljic

33510 Lake Shore Blvd.

Jonathan Miller
34310 Lake Shore Blvd.

Terry Polsak
33511 Lake Shore Blvd.

MADISON VILLAGE

3 COUNCIL
Harold O. Adams, Jr.

4051 Dayton Rd.

Robert F. Lee
357 W. Main St.

NORTH PERRY

4 COUNCIL
Derek Foley
2124 Townline Rd.

Larry Kico
8980 Red Tail Ln
Dennis L. Hurley
2611 Antioch Rd.

PERRY VILLAGE

4 COUNCIL
Philip R. Cassella

3948 Dugan’s Landing

Elias A. Coss
3954 Red Mill Cove

Jean Schonauer
4166 Thompson St.

TIMBERLAKE

4 COUNCIL
Diane Nicholes

50 Shawondasse Dr.

Stanley I. Roediger Jr.
10 E. Shore Blvd.

Kevin Thompson
91 E. Shore Blvd.
1 BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
No Candidates

WAITE HILL

4 COUNCIL
Ryan W. Cox

9525 Metcalf Rd.

Brian S. Doty
9450 Metcalf Rd.

Abby Hiltsley
7160 Waite Hill Rd.

CONCORD

2 TRUSTEES
Carl H. Dondorfer

Private (on file)

Amy L. Lucci
Private (on file)

LEROY

2 TRUSTEES
Jamie A. Coulter

7440 Leroy Thompson Rd.

Jason Rodgers
13537 Carter Rd.
Heather Shelton
6500 Taylor Rd.

MADISON

2 TRUSTEES
Max Anderson, Jr.

1536 Grove Ave.

Kenneth R. Gauntner, Jr.
6039 Meadow Wood Dr.

PAINESVILLE

2 TRUSTEES
Chuck Hillier

926 Pebble Beach Cv.

Beth A. Knezevich
397 Manhattan Pkwy.

Josh Pennock
75 Bellmore St.

PERRY

2 TRUSTEES
Robert J. Dawson

5475 Canyon Ridge Dr.

Nancy L. Steele
4405 Casa Bella Dr.
Danny Tharp
3319 Parmly Rd.

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER OF THE WESTERN RESERVE

SUBDISTRICT 1 (GEAUGA)
2 Year Term (Elect 2)
Bonnie H. Cavanaugh

14977 Linda Ave.
Middlefield, OH 44062

Marilyn A. Percic
13156 Longwood Ave.
Burton, OH 44021
4 Year Term (Elect 2)
Sally G. Gillmore

13043 Fairfield Trl.
Chesterland, OH 44026

Timothy H. Snyder
14325 Broadwood Dr.
Burton Twp., OH 44021
SUBDISTRICT 2 (LAKE)
2 Year Term (Elect 3)
Susan L. Culotta

4460 Sherwin Rd.
Willoughby, OH 44094


Geoffrey T. Kent
320 Barrington Ridge Rd.
Painesville, OH 44077


Erik L. Walter
11741 Christian Ave.
Concord, OH 44077
Pat Snee (write-in)
121 Hampshire Cv.
Painesville, OH 44077
4 Year Term (Elect 2)
Jean F. Brush

367 Paradise Rd.
Painesville, OH 44077

Kenneth J. Cahill
710 Jonquil Ln.
Madison, OH 44057

FAIRPORT EXEMPTED VILLAGE BD OF ED

2 MEMBERS
Karen K. Bidlack

635 Eagle St.

William P. Lukshaw
406 Courtland St.
1 Member (unexpired term ending 12/31/23)
Doug Schafer

320 Third St.

KIRTLAND LOCAL BD OF ED

3 MEMBERS
Shannon S. Green

7959 Barristers Ct.

Joshua Hayes
8056 Springer Dr.

Kathryn Talty
8815 Foxhill Dr.
Jonathan A. Withrow
7110 Eagle Mills Rd.

MADISON LOCAL BD OF ED

3 MEMBERS
Shawn Douglas

5305 Todd Dr.
C. Michelle Hayes
7205 Doty Rd.
Toni Rogers
7442 Warner Rd.
D. Jeff Thompson
6150 Ford Rd.
Robert White
1064 Dock Rd.
1 MEMBER (unexpired term ending 12/31/23)
Brian D. Horvath
1937 Haines Rd.

MENTOR EXEMPTED VILLAGE BD. OF ED.

3 MEMBERS
E. Kenneth Buckley

8001 Green Ridge Ct.

Maggie Cook
9592 Hoose Rd.
Ambreen Hasan
7092 Adkins Rd.
Christine Henninger
7106 Brandywine Dr.
Virginia Jeschelnig
7942 Gallowae Ct.
Annie Payne
9614 Yellowwood Dr.
Diane Popelas
5874 Hopkins Rd.
Brandon Towns
5615 Marine Parkway

PAINESVILLE CITY LOCAL BD. OF ED.

2 MEMBERS
Allison Alexander

216 Meriden Rd.

Kathleen Powers Dolney
601 E. Main St.
Kelly Falkner Williams
324 W. Eagle St.

PERRY LOCAL BD. OF ED.

3 MEMBERS
Mary Cooper Foley

2124 Townline Rd.

Ashley M. Hacking
3937 Charles Way
Jesse Lydic II
4336 Mill Pong Cir.
Andrew Roberts
3265 Azalea Ridge Dr.

RIVERSIDE LOCAL BD. OF ED.

3 MEMBERS
Scott Fishel

6369 Rio Vista Dr.
Painesville, OH 44077

Belinda Glavic Grassi
6815 Edinboro Pl.
Concord, OH 44077

Jennifer Harden
7995 Forest Valley Ln.
Concord, OH 44077
Jack Miley
6975 Auburn Ridge Rd.
Concord, OH 44077
Jeff Porterfield, Jr.
240 Copperfield Ct.
Painesville, OH 44077
Deirdre D. Raimey
916 Balboa Ct.
Painesville, OH 44077
Beverly Schilero
11772 Girdled Rd.
Concord, OH 44077
Robert Zames
10556 Clearlake Dr.
Concord, OH 44077

WICKLIFFE CITY BD. OF ED.

3 MEMBERS
Katie Ball

28815 Coulby Ct.

Mathieu Borovic

29565 Shaker Dr.

Donald J. Marn
29105 Ridge Rd.
Dan Thomeier
29232 Ridge Rd.

WILLOUGHBY-EASTLAKE CITY BD. OF ED.

3 MEMBERS
Krista L. Bair

28904 Blissfield Dr.
Willowick, OH 44095

Thomas Beal
36470 Carriage Ln.
Willoughby, OH 44094

William Boxler
36614 Ridge Rd.
Willoughby, OH 44094
Nicholas R. Brown
5446 Oakridge Dr.
Willoughby, OH 44094
Chuck Ellis
33525 Morris Ave.
Eastlake, OH 44095
Brian R. Jones
38405 Berkshire Hills Dr.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
Stacy Menser
35840 Hobbie Dr.
Eastlake, OH 44095
Aaron Reedy
28885 Chardon Rd.
Willoughby Hills, OH 44092

CHARDON LOCAL BD. OF ED.

2 MEMBERS
Todd Albright


Madelon Horvath

CJ Paterniti
Gina PayneAlicia Taylor